2022
Region 1
Emma Mayhew
sponsored by West Tisbury Fire Department
Bridgewater State University
Region 2
Cameron Evans
sponsored by West Newbury Fire Department
Northern Essex Community College
Region 3
Nicole Barakian
sponsored by West Boylston Fire Department
Wentworth Institute Technology
Region 4
Adrien Neven
sponsored by Goshen Fire Department
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Region 5
Nathan Brown
sponsored by Hinsdale Fire Department
Bershire Community College
2021
Region 1
Jordan Victor De Medeiros
sponsored by Wareham Fire Department
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Region 1
Emily Bird
sponsored by Wareham Fire Department
Sacred Heart University
Region 1
Angela Rose
sponsored by Rehoboth Fire Department
Bristol Community College
Region 2
Jesse Judson
sponsored by Merrimac Fire Department
Northern Essex Community College
Region 5
Aaron Cassavant
sponsored by Pittsfield Fire Department
Berkshire Community College
2020
Region 1
Brandon Hajder
sponsored by Swansea Fire Department
Bristol Community College
Region 2
Mikayla Lawless
sponsored by Groveland Fire Department
Endicott College
Region 3
Nicole Barakian
sponsored by West Boylston Fire Department
Wentworth Institute of Technology
Region 4
Adrien Neveu
sponsored by Goshen Fire Department
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Region 4
Ryan Moore
sponsored by South Hadley Fire District 2
Annie Marie College
Past Scholarship Winners
- 2019
- Michael Satkevich – Region 1
Mikayla Lawless – Region 2
Erin Schultz-Duga – Region 3
Autumn Rose Kelly – Region 3
Kailey Bak – Region 4
2018
SKYLAR RYAN BRUNE BIRD – Region 1
TYLER EVANS – Region 2
SAMANTHA BARAKIAN – Region 3
ABIGAIL SAGE ZEOLI – Region 4
ALEXANDRIA HENDERSON – Region 4
2017
CALLIE HOADLEY – Region 1
JASMINE DORT – Region 2
MEGAN RICE – Region 4
ALAN TORREY – Region 4
AMANDA VALLONE – Region 5
TYLER EVANS – REGION 2
2015
PATRICK WHEELER – TEMPLETON
CONNOR SHULTS – UPTON
NATHAN POSTERRO – SUTTON
NINA MARUCA – WEST BARNSTABLE
BRITTANY MAY MUNSON – TOLLAND
2014
MICHELLE KORNACK – DOVER
JOSEPH DECKO – CHESIRE
GARRETTT HUDSON – GREENFIELD
MACKENZIE DICKSON – COHASSET
Removed for Privacy Reasons
2013
RYAN PESCARO – HOLDEN
TIMOTHY BOLOGNIA – LANESBOROUGH
ALIYAH HONGHONG YUNG SARRO-SCHWARTZ – GOSHEN
JAMES RAY – LITTLETON
SARA VICKEY – REHOBOTH
2012
PATRICK LICHWELL – BERLIN
JENNA HASKINS – WESTPORT
CHRISTINE BASILE – HALIFAX
KAYLA THATCHER – CUMMINGTON
ASHLEY MANNERS – SHELBURNE CENTER
2011
JOHN ZAJAC – NORFOLK
JEFFERY DOUPHINETTE – GROVELAND
KIARA BROWN – TOPSFIELD
LAUREN ELIZABETH ANDUS – MONTEREY
ERIKKA EDDY – HOLDEN
2010
JOSHUA LLOYD – PALMER
TAMARA TIERNEY – BELCHERTOWN
CODY COUTINHO – CHILMARK
SARAH MAYERS – SEEKONK
RUSSELL DESHAIES – NORTH READING
2009
MICHAEL OLSON – GILL
TROY LABONTE – BREWSTER
BRANDON LAGOY – WORTHINGTON
ASHLEY MACDOUGALL – MEDWAY
KYLE W. LICHWELL – BERLIN
2008
KATHERINE HOUSE – HAMPDEN
LARS HOLMBERG – CHESTERFIELD
JOSEPH HUDSON – NORTHFIELD
JACOB REED – WORTHINGTON
BRADLEY BORDEWIECK – BERNARDSTON
2007
SARAH BURNETT – WHITMAN
CHRISTOPHER CARREIRO – SWANSEA
JACOB REED – WORTHINGTON
LARS HOLMBERG – CHESTERFIELD
WHITNEY SMITH – DALTON
2006
NICOLE MAISONNEUVE – SAVOY
NICOLE PEDERCINI – WILLIAMSTOWN
AMANDA DUNNELL – NORTHFIELD
ELIZABETH FLANAGAN – BOYLSTON
MEGAN JOLICOEUR – SPENCER/WEST BROOKFIELD
2005 (raised to $1,000)
TAMI BOSTOCK – LEICESTER
AMANDA DUNNELL – NORTHFIELD
NICHOLAS EMARD – SWANSEA
THOMAS FITZGERALD – LANCASTER
COLLEEN FLANAGAN – BOYLSTON
GREGORY JENNELL – WEST NEWBURY
2004
SARAH LEWIS – PLYMPTON
KEVIN PETERSON – WINDSOR
MEGAN JOLICOEUR – SPENCER
JANNA LEE HOEG – CARVER
KARA OSGOOD – WEST NEWBURY
2003
ANDREW ELLISON – HAMILTON
JAMES OSGOOD – WEST NEWBURY
LORRAINE BLAKE – NORTON
TRACY LYNN HALL – CHARLEMONT
SHAUN KELLEY – REHOBOTH
SETH TUPER – FLORIDA
2002
EMILY MILLER – HALIFAX
MATTHEW RIDER – GREAT BARRINGTON
PATRICK HARRINGTON – WHITMAN
CARLA BISCEGLIA – BOYLSTON
FRANK NYE – SOUTH CARVER
KARA OSGOOD – WEST NEWBURY
2001
AMANDA HALLET – NORTHFIELD
ABBIE LADD – ROCHESTER
JAMES OSGOOD – WEST NEWBURY
JULIET GOODCHILD – BELCHERTOWN
GARRETT ANTANAVICA – LEICESTER
MARCIE LOCKENWITZ – WEST STOCKBRIDGE
2000
DAVID CHARBONNEAU – HOLDEN
JOSEPH DOLAN – LEICESTER
RANDALL FRENCH – WEST STOCKBRIDGE
KERRI JORDAN – WAREHAM
ERIN MULCAHY – PLYMPTON
JACQUELYN STURTEVANT – WINDSOR
1999
KATHLEEN PEASE – WEST BROOKFIELD
CRYSTAL SANTOS – CARVER
PETER LEBLANC – HUBBARDSTON
KELLY RUXTON – PLYMPTON
ROBYN CROWNINGSHIELD – ASHFIELD
JOSEPH REILLY – WESTPORT
1998
SARAH MILLER – HALIFAX
JOHN LIGHTBODY – WALPOLE
GREGG MCLAUGHLIN – LANCASTER
CHARLES KOWALSKI – AVON
BRIAN RUCHALA – RUTLAND
SUSAN BRUNET – SOUTH HAMILTON
1997
MICHAEL QUINN – NORTHFIELD
STEVEN OBERG – HOLDEN
MELISSA ELLISON – HAMILTON
JOEL MOLLISON – GOSHEN
HEIDI LAMB – LANCASTER
BRENDA BENASKI – NORTON